Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

The Barclay James Harvest

Friend Of Mine

597 3 часа назад

Текст песни The Barclay James Harvest - Friend Of Mine

The Barclay James Harvest - Friend Of Mine слова песни




When the lights are fading slowly on another showAnd the crowd has gone, the people cease to shout for moreYou`d better run, stop from crying all the timeDon`t you know it`s got to end, I thought you were a friend of mine Goodbye bright light city heading for the sunWhere the southern girls are pretty and there`s two for oneYou`d better run, stop from crying all the timeDon`t you know it`s got to end, I thought you were a friend of mine

Другие песни The Barclay James Harvest:

The Barclay James Harvest - How Do You Feel Now
3 дня назад 517 (не задано)
The Barclay James Harvest - Hymn For The Children
3 дня назад 460 (не задано)
The Barclay James Harvest - Hymn
3 дня назад 479 (не задано)
The Barclay James Harvest - I`m Like A Train
3 дня назад 456 (не задано)
The Barclay James Harvest - I`ve Got A Feeling
3 дня назад 560 (не задано)