Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

The Beatles

It's only love

  classic rock  rock  british  60s  pop  classic rock  rock  british  60s  pop
1,432 3 часа назад

Текст песни The Beatles - It's only love

The Beatles - It's only love слова песни

I get high when I see you go by, my oh my
When you sigh, my, my inside just flies, butterflies
Why am I so shy when I'm beside you?
It's only love and that is all, why should I feel the way I do?
It's only love and that is all but it's so hard loving you
Is it right that you and I should fight every night?
Just the sight of you makes night-time bright, very bright
Haven't I the right to make it up girl?
It's only love and that is all, why should I feel the way I do?
It's only love and that is all but it's so hard loving you
Yes it's so hard loving you, loving you

Другие песни The Beatles:

The Beatles - All you need is love
день назад 1,199 (не задано)
The Beatles - Eight days a week
5 дней назад 1,833 (не задано)
The Beatles - You Really Got A Hold On Me
4 дня назад 1,388 (не задано)
The Beatles - You`ll Be Mine
2 дня назад 1,601 (не задано)
The Beatles - You`ve Got To Hide Your Love Away
5 дней назад 1,320 (не задано)