Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

The Dead Milkmen

Like To Be Alone

  punk  punk rock  comedy  rock  indie
460 3 часа назад

Текст песни The Dead Milkmen - Like To Be Alone

The Dead Milkmen - Like To Be Alone слова песни




Sometimes I like to be alone (x2)But when I hear your voiceI don`t have any choiceI want to crawl right through the phoneAnd I don`t want to be aloneSometimes I need to get away (x2)But when I read your cardI found it very hardNot to be with you todaySometimes I need to get awayGod is gravityGod is the lawGod is love soLove is the lawAnd love is gravityI feel you (x2)Pulling meSometimes I`m happy feeling sad (x2)But when I think of youI`m through with feeling blueI think of good times we could haveSometimes I`m happy feeling sad

Другие песни The Dead Milkmen:

The Dead Milkmen - Stupid Mary Anne
23 часа назад 379 (не задано)
The Dead Milkmen - Surfin` Cow
2 дня назад 557 (не задано)
The Dead Milkmen - Swampland Of Desire
2 дня назад 473 (не задано)
The Dead Milkmen - The Fez (Live version)
день назад 678 (не задано)
The Dead Milkmen - The Man Who Rides The Bus
2 дня назад 438 (не задано)