Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Tina Turner

I Cant Stand The Rain

  pop  female vocalists  rock  soul  80s
1,379 3 часа назад

Текст песни Tina Turner - I Cant Stand The Rain

Tina Turner - I Cant Stand The Rain слова песни




ChorusI cant stand the rainAgainst my windowBringing back sweet memoriesI cant stand the rainAgainst my windowBecause hes not here with meHey window painDo you rememberHow sweet it used to beWhen we were togetherEverything was so grandNow that were partedTheres a one soundThat I just cant standChorusI cant stand the rainAgainst my windowBringing back sweet memoriesI cant stand the rain

Другие песни Tina Turner:

Tina Turner - Typical Male
8 часов назад 1,762 (не задано)
Tina Turner - Two People
6 часов назад 1,675 (не задано)
Tina Turner - Break Every Rule
4 дня назад 1,588 (не задано)
Tina Turner - I`ll Be Thunder
7 часов назад 1,436 (не задано)
Tina Turner - Steamy Windows
4 часа назад 1,762 (не задано)