Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

UnSuNg ZeRoS

Postcards Home

  pop punk  emo  punk  rock  punk candy
357 3 часа назад

Текст песни UnSuNg ZeRoS - Postcards Home

UnSuNg ZeRoS - Postcards Home слова песни




Eyes open as the light streams through the curtainOnly half closed and the kink in my neckAnd sleeping in my clothes againReminds me that Im not homeGotta go because were leaving on a fifteen hour driveBut Ill call you sometime soon to let you know that Im alrightDo you know what the world can bringI wish you were here with meTo see the things that words cannot describeSincerely me so long goodbyeIts three am and were driving through the desertAnd the moons bright so bright in factThat I can almost write you without turning on the map lightBut I gotta let you go now because its my turn to driveBut Ill have so much to tell you at home when we arriveDo you know what the world can bringI wish you were here with meTo see the things that words cannot describeSincerely me so long goodbye so long goodbyeDo you know what the world can bringI wish you were here with meTo see the things that words cannot describeSincerely me so long goodbye

Другие песни UnSuNg ZeRoS:

UnSuNg ZeRoS - Always It Will Be The Same
10 часов назад 494 (не задано)
UnSuNg ZeRoS - Always will be the same
16 часов назад 419 (не задано)
UnSuNg ZeRoS - Broadcast
8 часов назад 509 (не задано)
UnSuNg ZeRoS - Burn Tomorrow
17 часов назад 493 (не задано)
UnSuNg ZeRoS - By The End Of The Day
12 часов назад 512 (не задано)