Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Van Morrison

Tell Me Something

  classic rock  singer-songwriter  folk  rock  blues
3,697 3 часа назад

Текст песни Van Morrison - Tell Me Something

Van Morrison - Tell Me Something слова песни




You say the world is madYou say that youve been hadYou dont like your part in the floor showYou say its all a bustTheres no one you can trustWell, tell me something that I dont knowYou say the worlds a messIts anybodys guessAs to who will deliver that low blowYou suffer from the strainYou dont dig painWell, tell me something that I dont knowYou say theres some mistakeYou didnt get your breakYou dont see the magic in the moonglowYoure on a one way streetYour life is incompleteWell, tell me something that I dont knowYoure uptightIt aint rightWell, tell me something that I dont know

Другие песни Van Morrison:

Van Morrison - Song Writer
4 часа назад 3,590 (не задано)
Van Morrison - Days Like This
3 часа назад 3,992 (не задано)
Van Morrison - I`ll Never Be Free
4 часа назад 3,094 (не задано)
Van Morrison - Melancholia
3 часа назад 4,069 (не задано)
Van Morrison - Ancient Highway
4 часа назад 4,539 (не задано)