Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Violent Femmes

Old Mother Reagan

  alternative  rock  indie  alternative rock  80s
1,275 3 часа назад

Текст песни Violent Femmes - Old Mother Reagan

Violent Femmes - Old Mother Reagan слова песни




Old Mother ReaganAnd her crewTook awayFrom me and youI hope she goes far awayShe better go far awayY`know it ain`t rightWhen it`s all wrongThis is the Old Mother ReaganProtest songOld Mother ReaganShe`s so dumbShe`s so dangerousHow come...Old Mother Reagan went to heavenBut at the pearly gatesShe was stopped!

Другие песни Violent Femmes:

Violent Femmes - America Is
3 часа назад 1,204 (не задано)
Violent Femmes - American Music
2 дня назад 1,148 (не задано)
Violent Femmes - Bad Dream
день назад 1,109 (не задано)
Violent Femmes - Black Girls
2 дня назад 1,253 (не задано)
Violent Femmes - Blister in the Sun
2 дня назад 925 (не задано)