Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Weird Al Yankovic

Mr. Frump In The Iron Lung

  comedy  parody  fucking amazing  makes me happy  polka
948 3 часа назад

Текст песни Weird Al Yankovic - Mr. Frump In The Iron Lung

Weird Al Yankovic - Mr. Frump In The Iron Lung слова песни


I visit Mr. Frump in the hospital
I see him most every day
And when I see Mr. Frump in his iron lung
This is what I hear him say

[deep breathing]

Y`know, Mr. Frump is my very best friend
He`s never a chump or a tease
He never tells me lies, and best of all
He never disagrees

I bring him candy and flowers every afternoon
Sit down by his side and say "Hi"
And then I ask him his opinion of the world situation
And I wait for Mr. Frump`s reply, and Mr. Frump would say

[deep breathing]

Well, unfortunately, soon it came to be
Mr. Frump`s dying day
And now I bring to you the very last thing
That Mr. Frump had to say....

[deep breathing, that fades and dies off]

Amen

Другие песни Weird Al Yankovic:

Weird Al Yankovic - This is the Life
8 часов назад 1,370 (не задано)
Weird Al Yankovic - One More Minute
12 часов назад 1,451 (не задано)
Weird Al Yankovic - I Want a New Duck
11 часов назад 1,192 (не задано)
Weird Al Yankovic - Dare to Be Stupid
4 часа назад 1,619 (не задано)
Weird Al Yankovic - Hooked On Polkas
12 часов назад 1,360 (не задано)