Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Panic! At The Disco

But It`s Better If You Do Lyrics

  emo  rock  alternative  pop punk  indie
669 3 часа назад

Текст песни Panic! At The Disco - But It`s Better If You Do Lyrics

Panic! At The Disco - But It`s Better If You Do Lyrics слова песни


Now I`m of consenting age to be forgetting you in a cabaret.
Somewhere downtown where a burlesque queen may even ask my name
As she sheds her skin on stage
I`m seated and sweating to a dance song on the club`s P.A.
The strip joint veteran sits two away
Smirking between dignified sips of his dignified peach and lime daiquiri

And isn`t this exactly where you`d like me
I`m exactly where you`d like me, you know
Praying for love in a lap dance and paying in naivety
Oh, and isn`t this exactly where you`d like me
I`m exactly where you`d like me, you know
Praying for love in a lap dance and paying in naivety

Oh, but I`m afraid that I
Well, I may of faked it
And I wouldn`t be caught dead in this place

Well, I`m afraid that I
Well, that`s right, that I may have faked it
And I wouldn`t be caught dead in this place

And isn`t this exactly where you`d like me
I`m exactly where you`d like me, you know
Praying for love in a lap dance and paying in naivety
Oh, and isn`t this exactly where you`d like me
I`m exactly where you`d like me, you know
Praying for love in a lap dance and paying in naivety

Well, I`m afraid that I
Well, I may of faked it
And I wouldn`t be caught dead in this place

Well, I`m afraid that I
Well, that`s right, well I may have faked it
And I wouldn`t be caught dead in this place

And isn`t this exactly where you`d like me
I`m exactly where you`d like me, you know
Praying for love in a lap dance and paying in naivety
Oh, and isn`t this exactly where you`d like me
I`m exactly where you`d like me, you know
Praying for love in a lap dance and paying in naivety

Praying for love and paying in naivety
Praying for love and paying in naivety, oh

Другие песни Panic! At The Disco:

Panic! At The Disco - Time To Dance
20 дней назад 271 (не задано)
Panic! At The Disco - Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Wi
5 часов назад 444 (не задано)
Panic! At The Disco - I Constantly Thank God For Esteban
4 часа назад 263 (не задано)
Panic! At The Disco - But It's Better If You Do
3 часа назад 275 (не задано)
Panic! At The Disco - Build God, Then We'll Talk
20 дней назад 263 (не задано)